AddOn Linksys MFEFX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver>

AddOn Linksys MFEFX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver

No reviews for this item.
(Be the first to write a review)
Item#: YYS2-5560249
Price
$57.99
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)
Limit 24 per customer
Overview

AddOn Linksys MFEFX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This Linksys MFEFX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Linksys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
Specifications

Specifications

Networking Additional Specs
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Network Protocols Fast Ethernet
Brand AddOn
Connectivity Type Wired
Warranty and Returns

Warranty and Returns

Manufacturer Warranty
Support URL: http://www.addoncomputer.com/
Support Phone Number: 877-292-1701
Support Email Address: tech_support@addoncomputer.com

Additional Information
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455031834
    Mfg Part No: MFEFX1-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

Product Added to Cart!

has been successfully added to your cart.