AddOn Finisar MMF SFP Transceiver-FTLF8524P2BNL-AO>

AddOn Finisar MMF SFP Transceiver-FTLF8524P2BNL-AO

No reviews for this item.
(Be the first to write a review)
Item#: YYS2-5556865
Price
$45.99
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)
Limit 3 per customer
Overview

AddOn Finisar MMF SFP Transceiver-FTLF8524P2BNL-AO Product Details

This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specs:

  • Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL compatible
  • 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW Transceiver
  • SFP form factor and 4-Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity
  • LC connector for use with MMF
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment test and guaranteed to work
 
Specifications

Specifications

General Specifications
Device Type Transceiver Module
Form Factor SFP
Port Specifications
LC Fiber Ports Yes
Networking Additional Specs
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Network Protocols 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Brand AddOn
Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps
Connectivity Type Wired
Warranty and Returns

Warranty and Returns

Manufacturer Warranty
Support URL: http://www.addoncomputer.com/
Support Phone Number: 877-292-1701
Support Email Address: tech_support@addoncomputer.com

Additional Information
  • Manufactured by: Add On Accessories
    Warranty provided by: Add On Accessories
    UPC No: 821455040249
    Mfg Part No: FTLF8524P2BNL-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0700 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Add On Accessories logos are registered trademarks of Add On Accessories. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

Product Added to Cart!

has been successfully added to your cart.