CISCO GLC-SX-MM COMPATIBLE GE SFP MULTIMODE, LC CO>

CISCO GLC-SX-MM COMPATIBLE GE SFP MULTIMODE, LC CO

No reviews for this item.
(Be the first to write a review)
Item#: ANW-300636115
Price
$51.99
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)
Limit 2 per customer
Overview

Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Accelerat
 
Specifications

Specifications

Networking Additional Specs
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Brand Amer Networks
  Amer
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Connectivity Type Wired
Warranty

Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty
Support URL: http://www.amer.com/support.aspx
Support Phone Number: 1-800-262-9703

Additional Information
  • Manufactured by: Amer Networks
    Warranty provided by: Amer Networks
    UPC No: 650177200361
    Mfg Part No: GLC-SX-MM-AMR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Amer Networks logos are registered trademarks of Amer Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

Product Added to Cart!

has been successfully added to your cart.