AddOn MSA MMF SFP Transceiver-SFP--AO>

AddOn MSA MMF SFP Transceiver-SFP--AO

No reviews for this item.
(Be the first to write a review)
Item#: YYI2-14109X

Currently Out Of Stock!

Overview

AddOn MSA MMF SFP Transceiver-SFP--AO Product Details

This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specs:

  • SFP form factor and 1-Gigabit speed for reliable connectivity
  • 1000Base-SX Transceiver
  • LC connector for use with MMF
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment test and guaranteed to work
 
Specifications

Specifications

General Specifications
Device Type Transceiver Module
Form Factor SFP
Port Specifications
LC Fiber Ports Yes
Compatible Cabling
Throw Distance 550 m
Networking Additional Specs
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Brand AddOn
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Connectivity Type Wired
Warranty

Warranty

Manufacturer Warranty
Additional Information
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455149973
    Mfg Part No: SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.

Product Added to Cart!

has been successfully added to your cart.